• Protection of Personal Data

Our valued customers,

As Alberk QA Technic, we show utmost sensitivity to the security of your personal data. With this awareness, we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of all kinds of personal data belonging to all individuals related to our company in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data ("KVK Law"). Within the scope of this responsibility, we want to inform you about your rights in order to protect your fundamental rights and freedoms.

You can reach our texts on the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK) from the links below.

If you want to get more information about your personal data, you can send an e-mail to kvkk@qatechnic.com.

  • Categories

  • Our News

  • CONFORMITY ASSESSMENT for TS EN 206
    • 7
    •  Nisan 2020
    • An update was made in our procedure based on the Ministry's letter no  3540... Devamı CONFORMITY ASSESSMENT for TS EN 206
  • ISO 45001 OHS Management System was
    • 7
    •  Nisan 2020
    • The Occupational Health and Safety Education Research Association (İSGARD) compl... Devamı ISO 45001 OHS Management System was
  • WORLD ACCREDITATION DAY
    • 7
    •  Nisan 2020
    • As a result of the joint initiatives of the International Laboratory Accreditati... Devamı WORLD ACCREDITATION DAY
  • REVISION IN INSPECTION REPORTS
    • 7
    •  Nisan 2020
    • Dear interested parties;The revision zero-published inspection reports, whose re... Devamı REVISION IN INSPECTION REPORTS
  • ABOUT TITLE CHANGE
    • 7
    •  Nisan 2020
    • In order to better fulfill the requirements of the growing structure of the pers... Devamı ABOUT TITLE CHANGE
  • ABOUT ISO 45001: 2018 TRANSITION
    • 7
    •  Nisan 2020
    • ISO 45001 Occupational Health and Safety Management System standard, which will ... Devamı ABOUT ISO 45001: 2018 TRANSITION
Alberk QA International Technical Control and Certification INC
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google
Support Line
Quality Management Systems