• Protection of Personal Data

Our valued customers,

As Alberk QA Technic, we show utmost sensitivity to the security of your personal data. With this awareness, we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of all kinds of personal data belonging to all individuals related to our company in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data ("KVK Law"). Within the scope of this responsibility, we want to inform you about your rights in order to protect your fundamental rights and freedoms.

You can reach our texts on the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK) from the links below.

If you want to get more information about your personal data, you can send an e-mail to kvkk@qatechnic.com.

  • Categories

  • News

  • ISO 50003:2021 Revision Transition
    • 30
    •  May 2022
    • The standard ISO 50003:2021 "Energy management systems - requirements for organi... More ISO 50003:2021 Revision Transition
  • TRANSITION TIMES TO NEW VERSIONS OF
    • 27
    •  July 2021
    • 1- THE TRANSITION TIME FROM ISO 22000:2005 VERSION TO ISO 22000:2018 VERSION IS ... More TRANSITION TIMES TO NEW VERSIONS OF
  • 9 June World Accreditation Day 2021
    • 27
    •  July 2021
    • Accreditation: supports the implementation of the Sustainable Development ... More 9 June World Accreditation Day 2021
  • CE-BP-003 2006-42-Amakin Machinery
    • 27
    •  July 2021
    • Machinery Certification Program According to Alberk QA International Technical C... More CE-BP-003 2006-42-Amakin Machinery
  • Amendment to the Circular on the Co
    • 27
    •  July 2021
    • The Ministry of Culture and Tourism issued the 'Safe Tourism Certificate',... More Amendment to the Circular on the Co
  • Authorized by TGA within the scope
    • 27
    •  July 2021
    • Turkish Tourism Promotion and Development Agency (TGA), T.R. It is the relevant ... More Authorized by TGA within the scope
Alberk QA Technic International Technical Control and Certification Inc.
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google
Support Line
Quality Management Systems